Young Leaders Committees

ULI Australia Young Leaders Committee

Chairman: Annabelle Matthews, PropertyProjects Q Pty Ltd.

Vice Chairman: Goldie Markovits, AMP Capital

Vice Chairman: Daniel DwyerFresh Hope

ULI Brisbane Young Leaders Committee

Co-chairman: Sophie Lam, Urbis

Co-chairman: Michael Stanfield, Mirvac

Committee Members: 

Sarah Roettgers, Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Mark Blake, Stockland

Jim Hampson, Rothelowman

Chris Catanzaro, BDO

Leo Mewing, Cardno

Will Edwards, CBRE

John Watts, JLL

Casey Robinson, M3 Property

Stacey Porter, Dexus

Angus Jarmer, DMA Partners

Sam Biggins, Colliers International

ULI Melbourne Young Leaders Committee


Co-chairman: James Shiells
, EY

Co-chairman: Danielle Hardy, Michael Page Property

Committee Members:

Will Nickholds, Villawood

Angelo Pavanello, JLL

Claire Haines, JLL

Charlotte Chuirchill, John Waddle Architects

Jack O’connor, Essential Economics

Nick Antoniou, Plus Architecture

Victoria Cook, Catalyst

James Aldred, Lend Lease

Ryan Ayres, Toll Group

ULI Sydney Young Leaders Committee


Co-Chairman: David Francis,
Lendlease

Co-Chairman: Simon Gunasekara, Urbis

Committee Members:

Alex Black, TOGA

Andrew Wolf, Avenus Property

Andrew Bell, Mulpha

Anita Mustac, LaSalle Investment Management

Belinda Aspinall, podia

Belinda Bentley, 9 Springs

Christopher Varrica, Dexus

Claire Sandig, PwC

Jake Campey, Stockland

Lachlan Sheehan, NSW Land & Housing Corporation

Lauren Vaux, AMP Capital

Nicola Eason, Rothelowman Architects

 

ULI China Mainland Young Leaders Committee


ULI Beijing Young Leaders Committee


Co-chairman: Daniel Shwartzer, 
CBRE

Co-chairman: Nicole Lau, HongKong Land

Committee Members: 

Shanmuganathan Arumugam, SIP Group

Xuan Lu, Wanda

Sunny Jiang, Galaxy World

Jimmy Jia, AECOM

Wendy Cheng, Progetto CMR

Di Zhao – Bureau Veritas

Emma Yu – Inditex

Yana Zhao – Colliers International

 


ULI Shanghai Young Leaders Committee

 

Co-chairman: Kevin Hsu, Stanford University

Co-chairman: Abel Xu, Huhan Advisory

Committee Members: 

Jessica Yao, Chongbang

Yi Tan, Brookfield

Catherine Liu, Powerlong

Sichen Ren, Shui On Land

Sissi Chu, B+H

Astrid Hugo, Aedas

Daniel Odette, JLL

Zuzana Suchánková, HUGE Architecture Office

Abel Xu, Huhan Advisory

Aura Istrate 

Gavin Lohry 

Amanda Nelson, Haworth

Andrea Wang, Arup


ULI Hong Kong Young Leaders Committee


Chairman: Douglas Wu,
Fairland Holdings Ltd.

Committee Members: 

Ariel Shtarkman, Orca Capital

Denise Tan, Christine Capital

Dennis Ly, Chiaphua Limited

Karie Kwan, CBRE

Kelly Mai, HEAD Architecture

Colin Bennett, Kaplink

Kristine Li, Henderson Land

Anna Chew, AEW


ULI Japan Young Leaders Committee

 

Chairman: Tim Gregersen, Cushman & Wakefield

Vice Chairman: Patrick Bracha, CBRE

Committee Members:

Hiroaki Kato, Kato Pleasure Group

Takashi Minoura, Mitsubishi Corporation

Aya Miyazaki, LaSalle Investment Management

Jun Saito, Pembroke Real Estate Japan

Tomoaki Suda, Mitsubishi Corp.- UBS Realty Inc.

Alumni:

Akiko Hamanaka, Sekisui House Investment Advisors


ULI Korea Young Leaders Committee

 

Chairman: Raymond Chetti

Co-Chairman: IL Lee, Seoul National University

Committee Members:

Jee Eun Pyon, CBRE Korea

Jay Kim, HALLA Construction & Engineering

Richard Noh, CBRE Global Investors

Hyeseung Song, Hanyang University

 

ULI Philippines Young Leaders Committee


Co-chairman: Mikko Barranda,
LeeChiu Property Consultants

Co-chairman: Ange Yapyuco, Ayala Land Inc.

Committee Members:

Jonathan Angel, LeeChiu Property Consultants

Adelaine Antonino, Antonio Group of Companies

Jezreel Apelar, The Net Group


ULI Singapore Young Leaders Committee


Chairman: David Huang, 
Partners Group

Committee Members:

Sang Jin Park, Cistri (Co-Chair)

 

Evangeline Ho, CreditEase

Mathan Sugumaran, Cistri

Siow Wenning, JLL

Alvin Ong, Partners Group

Eddy Lim, Partners Group