ULI Asia Pacific Executive Committee

ULI Asia Pacific Executive Committee


Nicholas Brooke

Chair
ULI Asia Pacific Chair
Central
Hong Kong

Owen D. Thomas

Ex Officio
Chief Executive Officer
Boston Properties
New York
NY
United States

W. Edward Walter

Ex Officio
Global Chief Executive Officer
Urban Land Institute
Washington
DC
United States

Dr. Ngee Huat Seek

Immediate Past Chairman
Member of Fund Management Board
GLP
Singapore
Singapore

Hei Ming Cheng

Member
Chairman
KaiLong Group
Shanghai
China

Sean Chuan-Sheng Chiao

Member
President, Asia Pacific
AECOM-AP
Shatin, N.T.
Hong Kong

Raymond Chow

Member
Executive Director, Commercial Property
Hongkong Land Limited
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Khoo Teng Chye

Member
Executive Director
Centre for Livable Cities
Singapore

Alison Cooke

Member
Managing Director - Real Estate
Starr International Investment Advisors (Asia) Limited
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Jean Antonio de Castro

Member
CEO
ESCA Inc.
Quezon City
Philippines

Scott Christopher Dunn

Member
Vice President, Strategy & Growth, Southeast Asia
AECOM-AP
Singapore
Singapore

Goodwin Gaw

Member
Chairman and Managing Principal
Gaw Capital Partners
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong

Peter Holland

Member
Director
Cistri
Singapore
Singapore

Phil Kim

Member
Managing Director, Asia Pacific
Jerde Partnership
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong

Ian Mackie

Member
Director
Kalbilli Pty Ltd
Brisbane
QLD
Australia

Hiroo Mori

Member
Director and Executive Vice President
Mori Building Co., Ltd.
Tokyo
Japan

Choon Fah Ong

Member
Chief Executive Officer
Edmund Tie & Company (SEA) Pte Ltd
Singapore
Singapore

Junho Pok

Member
Head of RE Development
IGIS Asset Management Co., Ltd
Seoul
South Korea

Raymond D. Rufino

Member
CEO
NEO
Taguig
Philippines

Jon Tanaka

Member
Managing Director, Co-Head of Japan Real Estate
Angelo, Gordon Asia Limited
Tokyo
Japan

Benett Theseira

Member
Head of Asia Pacific
PGIM Real Estate
Singapore
Singapore

Tim Wang

Member
Senior Managing Director
Blackstone Group-HK
Central
Hong Kong

Click here to view National Council committee lists